Browse Classes Schedule

Primary tabs

Young Artists
Title Level Days Summary Registration
Legomation Ages 8-10 4 Weekends: Saturday
Video Game Design Ages 11-13 4 Weekends: Saturday
Fiber Art
Title Level Days Summary Registration
Weaving (Winter 2020) All 8 Weekdays: Tuesday
Student Weaving Access (Winter 2020) All 8 Weekdays: Tuesday
Ceramics & Sculpture
Title Level Days Summary Registration
Intro to Ceramics PM (Winter 2020) Beginner 8 Weeknights: Tuesday
Intro to Ceramics AM (Winter 2020) Beginner 6 Weekdays: Friday
Student Ceramic Access (Winter 2020) All 7 Weeknights: Monday
1/2 Handbuilding, 1/2 Wheelthrowing (Winter 2020) All 8 Weekends: Saturday
Ceramic Sculpture: Building Solid (Winter 2020) Intermediate 8 Weeknights: Thursday
Open Studios
Title Level Days Summary Registration
Open Studio: Jewelry (Winter 2020) All 1 Weeknight: Tuesday
Open Studio: Jewelry (Winter 2020) All 1 Weeknight: Tuesday
Open Studio: Jewelry (Winter 2020) All 1 Weeknight: Tuesday
Open Studio: Jewelry (Winter 2020) All 1 Weeknight: Tuesday
Mixed Media
Title Level Days Summary Registration
Stained Glass (Winter 2020) All 8 Weeknights: Thursday
Mosaics (Winter 2020) All 4 Weeknights: Tuesday
Drawing
Title Level Days Summary Registration
Illustrative Techniques (Winter 2020) All 8 Weeknights: Wednesday
Figure Drawing (Winter 2020) All 8 Weeknights: Tuesday
Drawing & Painting (Winter 2020) All 8 Weekends: Saturday
Intro to Drawing (Winter 2020) Beginner 8 Weeknights: Tuesday
Media Arts
Title Level Days Summary Registration
Introduction to Typography (Winter 2020) Beginner 4 Weeknights: Thursday
Documentary Filmmaking: My Story That Matters (Winter 2020) All 8 Weeknights: Monday
Basics of Web Programming (Winter 2020) Beginner 6 Weekends: Saturday
Audio Narrative: Telling Stories in Sound (Winter 2020) All 8 Weeknights: Wednesday
From Portrait to Print (Winter 2020) Intermediate 6 Weekdays: Thursday
Analog Synthesizer Workshop (Winter 2020) All 7 Weeknights: Tuesdays
Intro to DSLR (Winter 2020) Beginner 4 Weeknights: Tuesday
Alternative Photographic Processes (Winter 2020) All 8 Weekdays: Monday
Printmaking
Title Level Days Summary Registration
Monoprinting (Winter 2020) All 8 Weeknights: Tuesday
Color Printing Press Play (Winter 2020) All 8 Weeknights: Monday
Photographic Silkscreen Printing (Winter 2020) All 2 Weeknights: Thursday
Illustrative Silkscreen Printing (Winter 2020) All 2 Weeknights: Thursday
Painting
Title Level Days Summary Registration
Patrick Daugherty's Advanced Painting Studio (Winter 2020) Advanced 8 Weekdays: Wednesday
Patrick Daugherty's Painting Studio (Winter 2020) All 8 Weeknights: Wednesday
Intermediate Painting (Winter 2020) Intermediate 8 Weeknights: Monday
Watercolors (Winter 2020) All 8 Weeknights: Thursday
Jewelry & Metals
Title Level Days Summary Registration
Enameling (Winter 2020) All 4 Weeknights: Tuesday
Jewelry Crash Course (Winter 2020) Beginner 6 Weeknights: Wednesday
Raising: An Introduction to Vessel-making (Winter 2020) All 8 Weeknights: Thursday
Lost Wax Casting (Winter 2020) All 8 Weeknights: Monday
Metalsmithing Studio AM (Winter 2020) All 8 Weekends: Saturday
Metalsmithing Studio PM (Winter 2020) All 8 Weekends: Saturday
Creative Writing
Title Level Days Summary Registration
The Personal Essay (Winter 2020) All 8 Weeknights: Thursday
Pilot Script Workshop (Winter 2020) All 8 Weeknights: Tuesday
Writing Genre Scene Description (Winter 2020) All 4 Weekends: Saturday
Fiction Writing Workshop (Winter 2020) All 8 Weeknights: Monday